Primary Mastery

Get involved by signing up to one of the events or work groups on offer; or scroll down for useful links and information about the BBO Maths Hub Mastery Team:

22 Apr 2020

Primary Mastery Open Morning, Banbury - POSTPONED

Longford Park Primary School

23 Apr 2020

Teaching for Mastery: Lesson Design, High Wycombe - POSTPONED

Disraeli School and Children's Centre

30 Apr 2020

Subject Leadership in The Mastery Context, High Wycombe area - POSTPONED

Holmer Green Junior School

1 May 2020

The Case for Maths Journals - POSTPONED

Beechwood School, Slough

2 Jun 2020

Primary Mastery Open Morning, Newbury - POSTPONED

Falkland Primary School

8 Jun 2020

Teaching for Mastery - Mixed Age Classes, Wheatley - POSTPONED

Wheatley Park School

9 Jun 2020

Primary Mastery Open Morning, Reading - POSTPONED

Battle Primary Academy, Reading

12 Jun 2020

Mastery Readiness, Oxford - POSTPONED

Unipart House

15 Jun 2020

Mastery Readiness, Newbury - POSTPONED

Hilton Newbury North

19 Jun 2020

Mastery Readiness, Maidenhead - POSTPONED

Braywick Heath Nurseries

22 Jun 2020

Mastery Readiness, Wheatley - POSTPONED

Wheatley Park School

3 Jul 2020

Primary Conference 2020 - Mathematical Experiences - POSTPONED

Holiday Inn, Oxford

Mastery Specialist Details

Charlotte Babes

Charlotte Babes

Primary Mastery Specialist

Grove Academy, Slough

Sean English

Sean English

Primary Mastery Specialist

Green Ridge Primary Academy, Aylesbury

Read more

Jennie Forde

Jennie Forde

Primary Mastery Specialist

Botwell House Catholic Primary School, Hayes

Read more

Amanda Grimes

Amanda Grimes

Primary Mastery Specialist

Whitelands Park Primary School

Read more

Tina Harvey

Tina Harvey

Primary Mastery Specialist

Holmer Green Junior School, High Wycombe

Read more

Sarah-Jane Lewis

Sarah-Jane Lewis

Primary Mastery Specialist

Hagbourne CE Primary, Oxon

Jane Liddle

Jane Liddle

Primary Mastery Lead

BBO Maths Hub

Tim Nixon

Tim Nixon

Primary Mastery Specialist

St. Andrew’s C of E School, Chinnor

Rachael Odeniyi

Rachael Odeniyi

Primary Mastery Specialist

Furze Platt Infant School, Maidenhead

Read more

Emma Parr

Emma Parr

Primary Mastery Specialist

Cholsey Primary School, Wallingford

Claire Shorrock

Claire Shorrock

Primary Mastery Specialist

Ladygrove Park Primary School, Didcot

Read more

Katherine Taplin

Katherine Taplin

Primary Mastery Specialist

Hawkedon Primary School, Reading

Jemma Taylor

Jemma Taylor

Primary Mastery Specialist

Harmans Water Primary School, Bracknell

Caroline Tomlinson

Caroline Tomlinson

Primary Mastery Specialist

Hanwell Fields Community School

Read more

Gemma Uphill

Gemma Uphill

Primary Mastery Specialist

Battle Primary Academy, Reading

Mastery Area on NCETM : https://www.ncetm.org.uk/resources/47230

Primary Mastery Lesson Video Clips: https://www.ncetm.org.uk/resources/48209  

Jeremy Hodgson EEF blog regarding mastery in KS2 and 3: https://educationendowmentfoundation.org.uk/news/eef-blog-mastery-and-maths/

 

BBO Maths hub